Farnborough District Motor Club
Sprint Royale 2017
List of Competitors
Car No. Class Full Name Vehicle CC Club
1 1 Sam Roberts Suzuki Ignis 1490 FDMC
2 1 Helen Stewart Citroen Saxo 1598 FDMC
3 1 William Humphries MG Midget 1275 FDMC
4 1 David Aldrich Mini Cooper 1598 FDMC
5 1 Ted Roberts MG TF115 1588 MGCC
6 1 Rob Choules Citroen Saxo VTS 1587 FDMC
7 1 Kevin Richardson Mazda MX5 1597 IOW
8 1 Martyn Williams Mazda MX5 1600 FDMC
9 1 Derek Porter MG 1100 1098 MGCC
10 1 Andy Smith MG Midget 1322 MGCC
12 2 Alex Harrison Renault Clio 1998 FDMC
13 2 Ken Martin Mazda MX5 1840 FDMC
14 2 Hugh Mackey Renault Clio 172 cup 1998 Burnham-on-Sea
15 2 Peter Ellens Toyota GT86 Aero D-4S 1998 BARC SW RAOC
16 2 Michael East Paterson MG MGB GT 1800 FDMC
17 2 Stephen Alecock MG MGTF 1798 7 Oaks
18 2 Jon Williams Honda Integra 1798 Borough 19
19 2 Ian Howlett MG F Trophy 1796 MGCC
20 2 David Slade MG TF 1800 FDMC
21 2 David Jones MG TF160 1796 MGCC
22 2 Paul Davis Renault Clio 1998 FDMC
24 3 Jon Hunt Suzuki Ignis Sport 1490 FDMC
25 3 Robert Griffiths MG Midget 1380 MGCC
26 3 David Butler MG TD Special 1953 1497 MGCC
27 3 Robert King Ford Fiesta XR2 1597 FDMC
28 3 Stephen Mitchell MG Midget 1275 MGCC
29 3 Tim Cole Ford Fiesta 999T Borough 19
30 3 Andrew Till MG ZR105 1396 MGCC
32 4 Chris Greenen Honda Civic Type R 1998 FDMC ?
33 4 Martin Walters Honda Civic Type R 1998 Sixty & Worcs MC
34 4 Rob Farley Alfa Romeo GTAm 1962 FDMC
36 4 David Brown Renault Clio 1998 FDMC
37 4 Paul Braddock BMW Mini Cooper S Works 1600S West Suffolk
38 4 Tim Forster Lotus Elan 1760 FDMC
39 4 Martyn Phillis MG MGA Coupe 1950 FDMC
40 4 Nicholas Horne Mini Cooper S 1598S FDMC
41 4 Marie Fletcher Abarth 500 Essesse 1345T Sixty & Worcs MC
43 5 Martin Prescott Mazda MX5 1990T FDMC
44 5 Toby Allen Mazda MX5 1839T IOW
45 5 Michael Duncan BMW 330d 2993T FDMC
46 5 Daniel Young Mazda MX5 1840T IOW
47 5 Brian Robbins BMW 325ti compact 2494 IOW
48 5 Matt Griffin Mazda MX5 1839T IOW
49 5 Mark Chandler Aston Martin DB7 3200T FDMC
51 6 Clive Stangle Mitsubishi Evo 5 2300T BARC SW
52 6 Joseph Moore Subaru Impreza 1994T IOW
53 6 Mark Hill Mitsubishi Evo 4 2000 IOW
54 6 Paul Kenny Nissan Gtr 3799T FDMC
56 7 Dave Rayner Caterham Supersport F200 1600 7 Oaks
57 7 Peter Myles Caterham 7 1598 Lotus seven club
59 8 Stephen Watson Lotus Elise 1998 Dolphin
60 8 David Evans Caterham R300 1998 Bristol MC
61 8 Tim Wheatley Ginetta G40R 1997 FDMC
62 8 Mike Hughes Lotus Elise 1994T IOW
65 9 Grant Elms Fiat Cinquecento Abarth 1108 Eastbourne and Ram
66 9 Paul Haines Rover 214 1400 ERMC
67 9 Peter Clark MG Midget 1380 MGCC
68 9 Gordon Stuart Clan Crusader 1040 Southsea
69 9 Sarah Munns Mini 1380 TWMC / B19
70 9 Derek Looker Peugeot 205 Rally 1398 Dolphin
71 9 Steve Luscombe MG Midget 1380 MGCC
72 9 Paul Holloway Austin Mini 1275GT 1380 Mini Cooper Register
73 9 Tony Salter Rover Mini Cooper 1340 Mini Cooper Register
74 9 Paul Bernal-Ryan MG Midget 1380 Maidstone & Mid Kent
75 9 Ben Rolls Austin Healey Sprite 1380 MGCC
77 10 Daryl Ambrose Ford Puma 1698 FDMC
78 10 Geoff Wade Honda Civic 1595 FDMC
80 11 Jim Herbert Subaru Impreza 1998 FDMC
81 11 Andy Owler Matra Bagheera 1442T FDMC
82 11 Dean Long Subaru Impreza 1996T IOW
83 11 Stephen Moore Mitsubishi evo6 2000T BARC
85 12 Steve Wells Procomp LA Locost 2000 IOW
86 12 Ricky Sheppard Luego Locost 1599 IOW
88 13 Matt Carter Radical PR6 1475 FDMC
89 13 Clive Wooster Radical SR4 1475 BARC SW
90 13 Wayne Hole Ford Escort 1998 IOW
91 13 Bill Stewart Ford Mexico 1988 FDMC
93 14 Tony Gomis Alpine Renault A110 1397 7Oaks
94 14 David Wheeler Renault R8 Gordini 1397 FDMC
95 14 Nigel Patten Renault R8 Gordini 1397 FDMC / 7 Oaks
96 14 Bob Gibson Alpine Renault A110 1550 7 Oaks
101 1 Russell Roberts Suzuki Ignis 1490 FDMC
112 2 Martin Harrison Renault Clio 1998 FDMC
113 2 Sam Krailing Mazda MX5 1840 FDMC
132 4 Adam Greenen Honda Civic Type R 1998 BARC
151 6 Jennie Stangle Mitsubishi Evo 5 2300T BARC SW
165 9 Ian Catt Fiat Cinquecento Abarth 1108
180 11 James Herbert Subaru Impreza 1998 FDMC
182 11 Tony Long Subaru Impreza 1996T IOW
89 competitors